Resources

Sample books, catalogs and brochures you can open or download right away. Specifications, installation, maintenance, warranty and every certificate and test report live on the technical page. Sample books and A4 swatches are sent on request — request a swatch kit.

Can’t find the document you need? Tell us and we will send it over.

Catalogues and sample books

Three groups of documents: thirteen sample books and catalogues from 2011 to 2023, our printed brochures, and the general documents that cover the whole range. Read any of them online, or download the PDF.

Application post14 files
DocumentNo.Read onlineDownload
Flexible wallpanel post20200613 Read online Download
Woven vinyl BreezeDécor post20201204 Read online Download
Elevator wall and floor post20200515 Read online Download
TPR backing floormat and runner post20200807-2 Read online Download
Acoustic recycled PET sheet post20201203 Read online Download
Woven vinyl fabric for veneering post20201202 Read online Download
Wallcovering post20201201 Read online Download
Various application post20201009 Read online Download
Upholstery post20200901 Read online Download
Modular carpet post20200823 Read online Download
Acoustic modular carpet post20200406 Read online Download
Recreational wall and floor post20200509 Read online Download
Wall to wall flooring post20201102 Read online Download
Floormat and runner post20200807-1 Read online Download
Brochure18 files
DocumentNo.Read onlineDownload
Dragonshine & texlyweave — company profile (EN / JP)GE2212— Download
2025 texlymat pamphletP20196 Read online Download
2203 Summer promotion brochure — NATURALP20193 Read online Download
2203 Spring promotion brochure — GEOMETRICP20191 Read online Download
2007 Autumn & Winter promotion brochureP20194 Read online Download
texlyweave woven vinyl panels 202007P20195 Read online Download
Wallpanel and wallpaper post (English)SH2004 Read online Download
Flooring post (English)SH2003 Read online Download
Company info post (English)SH2002 Read online Download
SONGTEX for curtain, blackout and blindSH2001 Read online Download
Show pamphlet with colour swatch 2023SH2005 Read online Download
54 Papyrus postSH2012 Read online Download
29 Ramp printing pamphletSH2008 Read online Download
18 Moss printing pamphletSH2007 Read online Download
13 Grainy printing pamphletSH2006 Read online Download
02 Grid weave printing pamphletSH2009 Read online Download
texlyweave wallpaperSH2011 Read online Download
Weave catalogue: 10 weaves, 13 pagesP20192 Read online Download
Catalogue12 books
BookBook no.Read onlineDownload
Wall to wall flooring: 72 stock referencesSBO20231E Read online Download
Acoustic modular carpet: 36 stock referencesSBO20233E Read online Download
Wallcovering: 98 patternsSBO20234 Read online Download
texlyweave e-magazine 2025SBO20237 Read online Download
Woven Vinyl BreezeDécorSBO20251 Read online Download
2011 texlyweave catalogueSBO2011 Read online Download
2012–2013 texlyweave catalogueSBO2013 Read online Download
2014–2015 texlyweave catalogueSBO2014 Read online Download
2016–2017 texlyweave catalogueSBO2016 Read online Download
2018 woven vinyl catalogueSBO2018 Read online Download
2019–2020 texlyweave woven vinyl catalogueSBO2019 Read online Download
2023 new collectionSBO20230 Read online Download
Certificates11 tables

Certificates and test reports

Everything our woven vinyl flooring and wallcovering are tested and certified against, with the standard, the laboratory and the report number for each entry — and the document itself to download.

Classification

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
Classification report [9920.2]EN 1307:2014 and related methodsSATRADownload →
Classification report [9554.1]EN 1307:2014 and related methodsSATRADownload →

CE marking & conformity

CE conformity rests on certificates of conformity No. 156 (wall-to-wall flooring, EN 14041) and No. 157 (wallcovering, EN 15102), issued by Dedal: Attestation & Certification Ltd (Burgas, Bulgaria), a European third-party body. Both are reviewed annually: the current issues are dated 2 July 2025 and stay valid until reissue, not later than 26 August 2028. Product scope, test report numbers and limits are listed in the tables below.

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
One-page summary of the CE certificates——Download →
CE certificate of conformity — wall-to-wall flooringEN 14041:2004+AC:2006Dedal AttestationDownload →
CE certificate of conformity — wallcoveringEN 15102:2007+A1:2011Dedal AttestationDownload →
CPR technical file (TCF) — wall-to-wall flooringCPR (EU) 305/2011—Download →
CPR technical file (TCF) — wallcoveringCPR (EU) 305/2011—Download →

Fire classification

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
EN 13501-1 classification — wall-to-wall flooringEN 13501-1SATRADownload →
GB 8624-2012 — Modular Carpet tileGB 8624-2012CNASDownload →
GB 8624-2012 — wallcoveringGB 8624-2012CNASDownload →
GB 8624-2012 — wall-to-wall flooringGB 8624-2012CNASDownload →

Colour fastness & wear

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
Colour fastness to rubbingBS EN ISO 105-X12SGSDownload →
Abrasion resistanceISO 12947-2 (Martindale)SGSDownload →

Restricted substances

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
Phthalates (6P free) — upholsteryPhthalates contentEurofinsDownload →
Phthalates (6P free) — wall-to-wall flooringPhthalates contentEurofinsDownload →
AZO freeISO 14362-1:2017 / ISO 14362-3:2017SGSDownload →
RoHSRoHS Directive 2015/863SGSDownload →
REACH — SVHC screening and PFASREACH (EC) 1907/2006, ECHA Candidate ListBureau VeritasDownload →

Structure & performance

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
Technical information — wall-to-wall flooringTechnical data sheet—Download →
Castor chair resistance — Modular Carpet tileEN 425:2002IntertekDownload →
Castor chair resistance — wall-to-wall flooringISO 4918:2016SGSDownload →
Dimensional stability — wall-to-wall flooringISO 2551:2020SGSDownload →
Thermal conductivity and thermal resistanceEN 986:2005 / ISO 8301:1991IntertekDownload →

Acoustics

DocumentStandard / methodLaboratoryFile
Sound absorptionBS EN ISO 354:2003SATRADownload →
Impact sound insulationBS EN ISO 10140-3:2010SATRADownload →

Test data on file: the results the CE marking rests on

CE conformity is supported by initial type testing (ITT) of the products themselves. The figures below are taken from our test reports; Full reports are available on request with the sample book.

Woven vinyl flooring, test report HZSW20220812002, issued 12 August 2022, to EN 14041:2004+AC:2006
CharacteristicTest methodRequirementResult
Pentachlorophenol (PCP)CEN/TS 14494< 5 ppmNot detected
Formaldehyde emissionEN 717-2E1: ≤ 3.5 mg/m²h0.122 mg/m²h
Slip resistanceEN 13893dynamic coefficient ≥ 0.300.50: Class DS
Antistatic behaviourISO 6356body voltage ≤ 2.0 kV1.4 kV
Woven vinyl wallcovering, test reports HZSWC20220811005 (11 Aug 2022), HZSWC20220911002 (11 Sep 2022), HZSWC20220915002 (15 Sep 2022), to EN 15102:2007+A1:2011
CharacteristicTest methodRequirementResult, three production batches
Formaldehyde emissionEN 12149≤ 120 mg/kg3.5 / 3.7 / 3.2 mg/kg
Vinyl chloride monomerEN 12189≤ 0.2 mg/kg0.12 / 0.17 / 0.14 mg/kg
Wallcovering, release of heavy metals and specific elements (EN 12149, mg/kg)
ElementLimitBatch 1Batch 2Batch 3
Antimony (Sb)251.51.31.2
Arsenic (As)no upper limit0.20.60.6
Barium (Ba)5004.24.03.9
Cadmium (Cd)250.80.80.9
Chromium (Cr)603.63.53.9
Lead (Pb)900.30.30.5
Mercury (Hg)200.30.20.2
Selenium (Se)1650.90.80.8

Every result above sits well inside its limit, formaldehyde is roughly 1/25th of the E1 allowance, and heavy metals are in the low single digits against limits of 25–500 mg/kg. Reports are issued per production batch; for a specific order we send the batch report that belongs to it.

Fire behaviour: EN 13501-1 classification

Our woven vinyl flooring has been classified under EN 13501-1 by SATRA Technology Centre (Kettering, United Kingdom). With a mean critical radiant flux of 4.64 kW/m² and smoke production of 249.45 %.min, the construction tested reaches Class Cfl-s1.

Classification as recorded by SATRA
CharacteristicTest methodResult (mean)Class Cfl-s1Class Bfl-s1
Critical radiant fluxEN ISO 9239-14.64 kW/m²CompliantNot compliant
Smoke productionEN ISO 9239-1249.45 %.minCompliantCompliant
Small flame exposure (15 s)EN ISO 11925-2FS 60 mmCompliantCompliant

Scope of the classification: woven PVC floor covering, 4.1 mm, 1.9 kg/m² (heavy construction, reference “texlyweave Raffia”, colour Barley), tested in 2008–2010 to EN 13501-1:2002. It does not extend automatically to our current 2 mm constructions, for those we confirm the applicable classification per project. Report reference FLO 0164481/3/0823/SLM/SPF, issue 3 (10 July 2008; issue 2, 10 June 2010); the report is SATRA’s document and is published here unchanged.

EN 13501-1 report: SATRA →

Prefer a PDF, or need a document that is not listed? Ask us and we will send it with your sample book.